brown Line

City > ncn Clarendon College > Hucknall Road > City Hospital > Bestwood > Top Valley > Rise Park > Brownlow Drive

Timetable (Toward the city)

 16151616151615161516151615161516151615161516151615161516151615161516151615161516151615
Rise Park Bus Terminus08:4409:1209:4410:0910:1710:3910:4711:0911:1711:3911:4712:0912:1712:3912:4713:0913:1713:3913:4714:0914:1714:3914:4715:0915:1715:3915:4716:0916:1716:3916:4717:1517:4318:1518:4319:1519:4320:1220:4821:1021:4822:1022:48
Old Farm Road08:4409:1209:4410:0910:1710:3910:4711:0911:1711:3911:4712:0912:1712:3912:4713:0913:1713:3913:4714:0914:1714:3914:4715:0915:1715:3915:4716:0916:1716:3916:4717:1517:4318:1518:4319:1519:4320:1220:4821:1021:4822:1022:48
Parkview Academy08:4509:1309:4510:1010:1810:4010:4811:1011:1811:4011:4812:1012:1812:4012:4813:1013:1813:4013:4814:1014:1814:4014:4815:1015:1815:4015:4816:1016:1816:4016:4817:1617:4418:1618:4419:1619:4420:1320:4921:1121:4922:1122:49
Verder Grove08:4609:1409:4610:1110:1910:4110:4911:1111:1911:4111:4912:1112:1912:4112:4913:1113:1913:4113:4914:1114:1914:4114:4915:1115:1915:4115:4916:1116:1916:4116:4917:1617:4418:1618:4419:1619:4420:1320:4921:1121:4922:1122:49
Ridgeway, Tesco08:4709:1509:4710:1210:2010:4210:5011:1211:2011:4211:5012:1212:2012:4212:5013:1213:2013:4213:5014:1214:2014:4214:5015:1215:2015:4215:5016:1216:2016:4216:5017:1717:4518:1718:4519:1719:4520:1420:5021:1221:5022:1222:50
Flaxton Way08:4809:1609:4810:1310:2110:4310:5111:1311:2111:4311:5112:1312:2112:4312:5113:1313:2113:4313:5114:1314:2114:4314:5115:1315:2115:4315:5116:1316:2116:4316:5117:1817:4618:1818:4619:1819:4620:1520:5121:1321:5122:1322:51
Stacey Avenue08:4909:1709:4910:1410:2210:4410:5211:1411:2211:4411:5212:1412:2212:4412:5213:1413:2213:4413:5214:1414:2214:4414:5215:1415:2215:4415:5216:1416:2216:4416:5217:1917:4718:1918:4719:1919:4720:1620:5221:1421:5222:1422:52
Parkview Rd, Ridge Way08:5009:1809:5010:1510:2310:4510:5311:1511:2311:4511:5312:1512:2312:4512:5313:1513:2313:4513:5314:1514:2314:4514:5315:1515:2315:4515:5316:1516:2316:4516:5317:2017:4818:2018:4819:2019:4820:1720:5321:1521:5322:1522:53
Edern Close08:5009:1809:5010:1510:2310:4510:5311:1511:2311:4511:5312:1512:2312:4512:5313:1513:2313:4513:5314:1514:2314:4514:5315:1515:2315:4515:5316:1516:2316:4516:5317:2017:4818:2018:4819:2019:4820:1720:5321:1521:5322:1522:53
Morrell Bank08:51-09:5110:16-10:46-11:16-11:46-12:16-12:46-13:16-13:46-14:16-14:46-15:16-15:46-16:16-16:46-17:21-18:21-19:21-20:18-21:16-22:16-
Southglade Leisure Centre08:51-09:5110:16-10:46-11:16-11:46-12:16-12:46-13:16-13:46-14:16-14:46-15:16-15:46-16:16-16:46-17:21-18:21-19:21-20:18-21:16-22:16-
Gala Bingo08:51-09:5110:16-10:46-11:16-11:46-12:16-12:46-13:16-13:46-14:16-14:46-15:16-15:46-16:16-16:46-17:21-18:21-19:21-20:18-21:16-22:16-
Eardley Road08:52-09:5210:17-10:47-11:17-11:47-12:17-12:47-13:17-13:47-14:17-14:47-15:17-15:47-16:17-16:47-17:22-18:22-19:22-20:19-21:17-22:17-
Teviot Road08:52-09:5210:17-10:47-11:17-11:47-12:17-12:47-13:17-13:47-14:17-14:47-15:17-15:47-16:17-16:47-17:22-18:22-19:22-20:19-21:17-22:17-
Gainsford Crescent08:53-09:5310:18-10:48-11:18-11:48-12:18-12:48-13:18-13:48-14:18-14:48-15:18-15:48-16:18-16:48-17:23-18:23-19:23-20:20-21:18-22:18-
Stevenholme Cres-09:19--10:24-10:54-11:24-11:54-12:24-12:54-13:24-13:54-14:24-14:54-15:24-15:54-16:24-16:54-17:49-18:49-19:49-20:54-21:54-22:54
Eastglade Road-09:19--10:24-10:54-11:24-11:54-12:24-12:54-13:24-13:54-14:24-14:54-15:24-15:54-16:24-16:54-17:49-18:49-19:49-20:54-21:54-22:54
Hartcroft Road-09:19--10:24-10:54-11:24-11:54-12:24-12:54-13:24-13:54-14:24-14:54-15:24-15:54-16:24-16:54-17:49-18:49-19:49-20:54-21:54-22:54
Stevenholme Crescent-09:20--10:25-10:55-11:25-11:55-12:25-12:55-13:25-13:55-14:25-14:55-15:25-15:55-16:25-16:55-17:50-18:50-19:50-20:55-21:55-22:55
Holmewood Crescent-09:20--10:25-10:55-11:25-11:55-12:25-12:55-13:25-13:55-14:25-14:55-15:25-15:55-16:25-16:55-17:50-18:50-19:50-20:55-21:55-22:55
Carnwood Road-09:21--10:26-10:56-11:26-11:56-12:26-12:56-13:26-13:56-14:26-14:56-15:26-15:56-16:26-16:56-17:51-18:51-19:51-20:56-21:56-22:56
Hartcroft Road-09:21--10:26-10:56-11:26-11:56-12:26-12:56-13:26-13:56-14:26-14:56-15:26-15:56-16:26-16:56-17:51-18:51-19:51-20:56-21:56-22:56
Arnold Rd, Landcroft Cres-09:21--10:26-10:56-11:26-11:56-12:26-12:56-13:26-13:56-14:26-14:56-15:26-15:56-16:26-16:56-17:51-18:51-19:51-20:56-21:56-22:56
Pavior Road-09:22--10:27-10:57-11:27-11:57-12:27-12:57-13:27-13:57-14:27-14:57-15:27-15:57-16:27-16:57-17:52-18:52-19:52-20:57-21:57-22:57
Gainsford Close-09:23--10:28-10:58-11:28-11:58-12:28-12:58-13:28-13:58-14:28-14:58-15:28-15:58-16:28-16:58-17:53-18:53-19:53-20:58-21:58-22:58
Arnold Road08:5509:2509:5510:2010:3010:5011:0011:2011:3011:5012:0012:2012:3012:5013:0013:2013:3013:5014:0014:2014:3014:5015:0015:2015:3015:5016:0016:2016:3016:5017:0017:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2221:0021:2022:0022:2023:00
Heathfield Road08:5609:2609:5610:2110:3110:5111:0111:2111:3111:5112:0112:2112:3112:5113:0113:2113:3113:5114:0114:2114:3114:5115:0115:2115:3115:5116:0116:2116:3116:5117:0117:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2321:0121:2122:0122:2123:01
Hucknall Rd, City Hospital08:5809:2809:5810:2310:3310:5311:0311:2311:3311:5312:0312:2312:3312:5313:0313:2313:3313:5314:0314:2314:3314:5315:0315:2315:3315:5316:0316:2316:3316:5317:0317:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2521:0321:2322:0322:2323:03
Valley Road08:5909:2909:5910:2410:3410:5411:0411:2411:3411:5412:0412:2412:3412:5413:0413:2413:3413:5414:0414:2414:3414:5415:0415:2415:3415:5416:0416:2416:3416:5417:0417:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2621:0421:2422:0422:2423:04
Perry Road09:0009:3010:0010:2510:3510:5511:0511:2511:3511:5512:0512:2512:3512:5513:0513:2513:3513:5514:0514:2514:3514:5515:0515:2515:3515:5516:0516:2516:3516:5517:0517:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:2721:0521:2522:0522:2523:05
Leonard Avenue09:0009:3010:0010:2510:3510:5511:0511:2511:3511:5512:0512:2512:3512:5513:0513:2513:3513:5514:0514:2514:3514:5515:0515:2515:3515:5516:0516:2516:3516:5517:0517:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:2721:0521:2522:0522:2523:05
Teesdale Road09:0109:3110:0110:2610:3610:5611:0611:2611:3611:5612:0612:2612:3612:5613:0613:2613:3613:5614:0614:2614:3614:5615:0615:2615:3615:5616:0616:2616:3616:5617:0617:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:2821:0621:2622:0622:2623:06
Bernard Street09:0209:3210:0210:2710:3710:5711:0711:2711:3711:5712:0712:2712:3712:5713:0713:2713:3713:5714:0714:2714:3714:5715:0715:2715:3715:5716:0716:2716:3716:5717:0717:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:2921:0721:2722:0722:2723:07
Ebury Road09:0209:3210:0210:2710:3710:5711:0711:2711:3711:5712:0712:2712:3712:5713:0713:2713:3713:5714:0714:2714:3714:5715:0715:2715:3715:5716:0716:2716:3716:5717:0717:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:2921:0721:2722:0722:2723:07
Mansfield Road09:0309:3310:0310:2810:3810:5811:0811:2811:3811:5812:0812:2812:3812:5813:0813:2813:3813:5814:0814:2814:3814:5815:0815:2815:3815:5816:0816:2816:3816:5817:0817:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3021:0821:2822:0822:2823:08
ncn Clarendon College09:0409:3410:0410:2910:3910:5911:0911:2911:3911:5912:0912:2912:3912:5913:0913:2913:3913:5914:0914:2914:3914:5915:0915:2915:3915:5916:0916:2916:3916:5917:0917:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3121:0921:2922:0922:2923:09
Forest Recreation Ground09:0409:3410:0410:2910:3910:5911:0911:2911:3911:5912:0912:2912:3912:5913:0913:2913:3913:5914:0914:2914:3914:5915:0915:2915:3915:5916:0916:2916:3916:5917:0917:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3121:0921:2922:0922:2923:09
Forest Road09:0509:3510:0510:3010:4011:0011:1011:3011:4012:0012:1012:3012:4013:0013:1013:3013:4014:0014:1014:3014:4015:0015:1015:3015:4016:0016:1016:3016:4017:0017:1017:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3221:1021:3022:1022:3023:10
Huntingdon Street09:0609:3610:0610:3110:4111:0111:1111:3111:4112:0112:1112:3112:4113:0113:1113:3113:4114:0114:1114:3114:4115:0115:1115:3115:4116:0116:1116:3116:4117:0117:1117:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3321:1121:3122:1122:3123:11
Woodborough Road09:0709:3710:0710:3210:4211:0211:1211:3211:4212:0212:1212:3212:4213:0213:1213:3213:4214:0214:1214:3214:4215:0215:1215:3215:4216:0216:1216:3216:4217:0217:1217:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3421:1221:3222:1222:3223:12
City, Victoria Centre J109:0909:3910:0910:3410:4411:0411:1411:3411:4412:0412:1412:3412:4413:0413:1413:3413:4414:0414:1414:3414:4415:0415:1415:3415:4416:0416:1416:3416:4417:0417:1417:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:3621:1421:3422:1422:3423:14
City, S Sherwood St G309:1009:4010:1010:3510:4511:0511:1511:3511:4512:0512:1512:3512:4513:0513:1513:3513:4514:0514:1514:3514:4515:0515:1515:3515:4516:0516:1516:3516:4517:0517:1517:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:3721:1521:3522:1522:3523:15
City, Victoria Centre T209:1309:4310:1310:3810:4811:0811:1811:3811:4812:0812:1812:3812:4813:0813:1813:3813:4814:0814:1814:3814:4815:0815:1815:3815:4816:0816:1816:3816:4817:0817:1817:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4021:1821:3822:1822:3823:18

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Midi bus (smaller than a single deck)
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Serves Hospital
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads