yellow Line

City > Sherwood Rise > Basford > Bagnall Road > Bulwell

Timetable (Toward the city)

 7070717071707170717071707170717071707170717071707170717071
Bulwell Bus Station08:1309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Sellers Wood Road08:1309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Coventry Court08:1409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Glenn's08:1409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Leonard Street08:1509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Headstocks08:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Bagnall Rd, Tricornia Dr08:1709:17-10:17-11:17-12:17-13:17-14:17-15:17-16:17-17:17-18:17-19:17-20:17-21:17-22:17-
Sycamore Rise08:1709:17-10:17-11:17-12:17-13:17-14:17-15:17-16:17-17:17-18:17-19:17-20:17-21:17-22:17-
Christina Avenue08:1809:18-10:18-11:18-12:18-13:18-14:18-15:18-16:18-17:18-18:18-19:18-20:18-21:18-22:18-
Greenwich Avenue08:1909:19-10:19-11:19-12:19-13:19-14:19-15:19-16:19-17:19-18:19-19:19-20:19-21:19-22:19-
Mill Street08:2009:20-10:20-11:20-12:20-13:20-14:20-15:20-16:20-17:20-18:20-19:20-20:20-21:20-22:20-
Nuthall Rd, Cinderhill Island--09:47-10:47-11:47-12:47-13:47-14:47-15:47-16:47-17:47-18:47-19:47-20:47-21:47-22:47
Basford Hall College--09:47-10:47-11:47-12:47-13:47-14:47-15:47-16:47-17:47-18:47-19:47-20:47-21:47-22:47
Nuthall Road--09:48-10:48-11:48-12:48-13:48-14:48-15:48-16:48-17:48-18:48-19:48-20:48-21:48-22:48
Basford Hall College--09:49-10:49-11:49-12:49-13:49-14:49-15:49-16:49-17:49-18:49-19:49-20:49-21:49-22:49
Basford, Percy Street08:2109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Bar Lane08:2209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Basford Road08:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Basford Church08:2409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Perry Road08:2509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Nottingham Rd, Zulu Rd08:2709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Haydn Road08:2809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Central Avenue08:2909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Health Centre08:2909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Beech Avenue08:3009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Berridge Road08:3109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Sherwood Rise, Gregory Blvd08:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Forest Recreation Ground08:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Forest Road08:3409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Huntingdon Street08:3509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Woodborough Road08:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
City, Victoria Centre J108:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
City, S Sherwood St G308:4009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
City, Victoria Centre T308:4309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Regular evening and Sunday buses
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair or buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Midi bus (smaller than a single deck)
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads

Download Stop PDF