green Line

City > Railway Station > Trent Bridge > Loughborough Road > Wilford Hill > Ruddington Business Park

Timetable (Away from the city)

 10X1010X10X1010X10X1010X1010X1010X10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010C1010C1010C1010C1010C101010101010101010101010101010
City, Victoria Centre W305:3006:0006:2006:4007:0007:2007:3707:5208:0708:2708:4208:5709:1209:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0519:2519:4520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0523:0500:00
City, Angel Row A105:3506:0506:2506:4507:0507:2507:4207:5708:1208:3208:4709:0209:1709:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:1019:3019:5020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1023:1000:05
City, Maid Marian Way M105:3606:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4307:5808:1308:3308:4809:0309:1809:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:1119:3119:5120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1123:1100:06
Broad Marsh, Collin St C205:3706:0706:2706:4707:0707:2707:4407:5908:1408:3408:4909:0409:1909:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:1219:3219:5220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1223:1200:07
Nottingham Station S705:4006:1006:3006:5007:1007:3007:4708:0208:1708:3708:5209:0709:2209:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:1319:3319:5320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:1300:08
Arkwright Street05:4006:1006:3006:5007:1007:3007:4708:0208:1708:3708:5209:0709:2209:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:1319:3319:5320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:1300:08
Lammas Gardens05:4106:1106:3106:5107:1107:3107:4808:0308:1808:3808:5309:0809:2309:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3918:5419:1419:3419:5420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1423:1400:09
Eugene Gardens05:4206:1206:3206:5207:1207:3207:4908:0408:1908:3908:5409:0909:2409:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4018:5519:1519:3519:5520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1523:1500:10
Meadows Way, Ryehill St05:4306:1306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5008:0508:2008:4008:5509:1009:2509:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4118:5619:1619:3619:5620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:1600:11
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt05:4406:1406:3406:5407:1407:3407:5208:0708:2208:4208:5709:1209:2709:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4218:5719:1719:3719:5720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1723:1700:12
County Hall05:4406:1406:3406:5407:1407:3407:5208:0708:2208:4208:5709:1209:2709:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4218:5719:1719:3719:5720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1723:1700:12
Balmoral Avenue05:4506:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5308:0808:2308:4308:5809:1309:2809:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4318:5819:1819:3819:5820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1823:1800:13
Victoria Road05:4506:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5408:0908:2408:4408:5909:1409:2909:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4418:5919:1919:3919:5920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1923:1800:13
Chestnut Grove05:4606:1606:3606:5607:1607:3607:5508:1008:2508:4509:0009:1509:3009:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4519:0019:2019:4020:0020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2023:1900:14
Chaworth Road05:4706:1706:3706:5707:1707:3707:5608:1108:2608:4609:0109:1609:3109:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4619:0119:2119:4120:0120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2123:2000:14
Loughborough Rd, ASDA05:4806:1806:3806:5807:1807:3807:5708:1208:2708:4709:0209:1709:3209:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0317:1817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3518:4719:0219:2219:4220:0220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2223:2100:15
Burnside Road05:4806:1806:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:1308:2808:4809:0309:1809:3309:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0417:1917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3618:4819:0319:2319:4320:0320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2323:2100:15
Stowe Avenue05:4906:1906:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:1408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3409:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0517:2017:4017:5518:1018:2518:3718:4919:0419:2419:4420:0420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:2200:16
Rushcliffe Arena05:5006:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:1508:3008:5009:0509:2009:3509:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0617:2117:4117:5618:1118:2618:3818:5019:0519:2519:4520:0520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2523:2300:17
Walcote Drive05:5106:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:1608:3108:5109:0609:2109:3609:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0717:2217:4217:5718:1218:2718:3918:5119:0619:2619:4620:0620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:2400:18
Laughton Avenue05:5206:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:5209:0709:2209:3709:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5219:0719:2719:4720:0720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:2500:18
Queensbury Avenue05:5206:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:5209:0709:2209:3709:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5219:0719:2719:4720:0720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:2500:18
Greythorn Drive Top05:5306:2306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:1808:3308:5309:0809:2309:3809:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0917:2417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5319:0819:2819:4820:0820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:2600:19
Oakham Road05:5306:2306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0408:1908:3408:5409:0909:2409:3909:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4218:5319:0819:2819:4820:0820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:2600:19
Landmere Lane05:5506:2506:4507:0507:2507:4508:0608:2108:3608:5609:1109:2609:4109:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4418:5519:1019:3019:5020:1020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:2700:20
Ashworth Avenue05:56-06:4607:06-07:4608:07-08:37-09:12-09:42------------------------------------------------
Ashworth Avenue-06:26--07:26--08:22-08:57-09:27-09:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4518:5619:1119:3119:5120:1120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:2800:21
Packman Drive-06:26--07:26--08:22-08:57-09:27-09:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4518:5619:1119:3119:5120:1120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:2900:22
Upper Canaan-06:27--07:27--08:23-08:58-09:28-09:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1417:2917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4618:5719:1219:3219:5220:1220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:3000:23
Rufford Road-06:28--07:28--08:24-08:59-09:29-09:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:3518:4718:5819:1319:3319:5320:1320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:3100:24
Easthorpe Street-06:29--07:29--08:25-09:00-09:30-09:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:3618:4818:5919:1419:3419:5420:1420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:3200:25
High Street-06:30--07:30--08:26-09:01-09:31-09:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1717:3217:5218:0718:2218:3718:4919:0019:1519:3519:5520:1520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:3300:26
Ruddington Green-06:31--07:31--08:28-09:03-09:33-10:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:46-16:16-16:46-17:21-17:56-18:2618:4118:5119:0119:1619:3619:5620:1620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:3400:27
Ruddington, Kirk Lane-------------------------------------16:00-16:30-17:00-17:33-18:08---------------
Flawforth Lane05:56-06:4607:06-07:4608:07-08:37-09:12-09:42------------------------16:01-16:31-17:01-17:34-18:09---------------
Scout Hut05:57-06:4707:07-07:4708:08-08:38-09:13-09:43------------------------16:02-16:32-17:02-17:35-18:10---------------
Mere Way, The Avenue05:57-06:4707:07-07:4708:09-08:39-09:14-09:44------------------------16:03-16:33-17:03-17:36-18:11---------------
Rushcliffe Country Park05:59-06:4907:09-07:4908:11-08:46-09:16-09:46------------------------16:06-16:36-17:06-17:39-18:14---------------

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Go 2 Service
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Regular evening and Sunday buses
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair or buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Double decker
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Kangaroo passes valid
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.15 a day!

More information

Downloads