orange Line

City > Derby Road > QMC > University Park > Wollaton Vale

Timetable (Toward the city)

 3535353535353535353535353535353535353535353535353535353535353535B35353535
Bulwell Bus Station08:1709:12--10:12-10:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3717:17-18:17-19:17-20:1723:17-21:17-22:17
Sellers Wood Road08:1709:12--10:12-10:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3717:17-18:17-19:17-20:1723:17-21:17-22:17
Coventry Court08:1809:13--10:13-10:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3817:18-18:18-19:18-20:1823:18-21:18-22:18
Glenn's08:1809:13--10:13-10:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3817:18-18:18-19:18-20:1823:18-21:18-22:18
Leonard Street08:1909:14--10:14-10:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3917:19-18:19-19:19-20:1923:19-21:19-22:19
Headstocks08:2009:15--10:15-10:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:4017:20-18:20-19:20-20:2023:20-21:20-22:20
Dulverton Vale08:2109:16--10:16-10:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:4117:21-18:21-19:21-20:2123:21-21:21-22:21
Bells Lane, Walbrook Close08:2109:16--10:16-10:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:4117:21-18:21-19:21-20:2123:21-21:21-22:21
Harpenden Square08:2109:16--10:16-10:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:4117:21-18:21-19:21-20:2123:21-21:21-22:21
Eltham Drive08:2209:17--10:17-10:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:4217:22-18:22-19:22-20:2223:22-21:22-22:22
Coleby Rd Bottom08:2309:18--10:18-10:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:4317:23-18:23-19:23-20:2323:23-21:23-22:23
Beckley Road08:2409:19--10:19-10:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:4417:24-18:24-19:24-20:2423:24-21:24-22:24
Coleby Road Top08:2509:20--10:20-11:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4517:25-18:25-19:25-20:2523:25-21:25-22:25
Whitwell Road08:2609:21--10:21-11:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4617:26-18:26-19:26-20:2623:26-21:26-22:26
Withern Road08:2709:22--10:22-11:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4717:27-18:27-19:27-20:2723:27-21:27-22:27
Strelley Road, ASDA08:2809:23-10:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4817:28-18:28-19:28-20:2823:28-21:28-22:28
Helston Drive08:2909:24-10:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4917:29-18:29-19:29-20:29--21:29-22:29
St Michaels Ave08:3009:25-10:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:5017:30-18:30-19:30-20:30--21:30-22:30
Wigman Road Top08:3109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:3117:5118:3118:5119:3119:5120:31-20:5121:3121:5122:31
Fairnley Road08:3109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:3117:5118:3118:5119:3119:5120:31-20:5121:3121:5122:31
Chingford Road08:3209:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:5217:3217:5218:3218:5219:3219:5220:32-20:5221:3221:5222:32
Bracebridge Drive End08:3309:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:5317:3317:5318:3318:5319:3319:5320:33-20:5321:3321:5322:33
Darnhall Crescent08:3409:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:5417:3417:5418:3418:5419:3419:5420:34-20:5421:3421:5422:34
Bracebridge Drive Shops08:3509:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5517:3517:5518:3518:5519:3519:5520:35-20:5521:3521:5522:35
Burnside Green08:3509:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5517:3517:5518:3518:5519:3519:5520:35-20:5521:3521:5522:35
Tremayne Road08:3609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5617:3617:5618:3618:5619:3619:5620:36-20:5621:3621:5622:36
Westwick Road08:3609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5617:3617:5618:3618:5619:3619:5620:36-20:5621:3621:5622:36
Brindley Road08:3609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5617:3617:5618:3618:5619:3619:5620:36-20:5621:3621:5622:36
Stotfield Road08:3709:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:3719:5720:37-20:5721:3721:5722:37
Cockington Road08:3709:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5717:3717:5718:3718:5719:3719:5720:37-20:5721:3721:5722:37
Trowell Road08:3809:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:3817:5818:3818:5819:3819:5820:38-20:5821:3821:5822:38
Spices08:3909:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5917:3917:5918:3918:5919:3919:5920:39-20:5921:3921:5922:39
Wollaton Va, Rosedale Dr08:3909:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5917:3917:5918:3918:5919:3919:5920:39-20:5921:3921:5922:39
Wollaton Va, Grangewood Rd08:4009:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:4018:0018:4019:0019:4020:0020:40-21:0021:4022:0022:40
Humberston Road08:4009:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:4018:0018:4019:0019:4020:0020:40-21:0021:4022:0022:40
Arleston Drive08:4109:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:4118:0118:4119:0119:4120:0120:41-21:0121:4122:0122:41
Bramcote Lane08:4109:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:4118:0118:4119:0119:4120:0120:41-21:0121:4122:0122:41
Sheraton Drive08:4209:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3717:0217:4218:0218:4219:0219:4220:0220:42-21:0221:4222:0222:42
Wollaton Rise08:4209:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3717:0217:4218:0218:4219:0219:4220:0220:42-21:0221:4222:0222:42
Parkside Rise08:4309:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3817:0317:4318:0318:4319:0319:4320:0320:43-21:0321:4322:0322:43
Parkside08:4409:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3917:0417:4418:0418:4419:0419:4420:0420:44-21:0421:4422:0422:44
The Priory08:4509:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0517:4518:0518:4519:0519:4520:0520:45-21:0521:4522:0522:45
Derby Road, Charles Avenue08:4609:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0617:4618:0618:4619:0619:4620:0620:46-21:0621:4622:0622:46
Wollaton Park Gates08:4609:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0617:4618:0618:4619:0619:4620:0620:46-21:0621:4622:0622:46
Lenton Hall08:4709:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0717:4718:0718:4719:0719:4720:0720:47-21:0721:4722:0722:47
Uni North Entrance08:4809:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0817:4818:0818:4819:0819:4820:0820:48-21:0821:4822:0822:48
Derby Rd, QMC Main Entrance08:5009:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:1017:5018:1018:5019:1019:5020:1020:50-21:1021:5022:1022:50
QMC08:5009:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:1017:5018:1018:5019:1019:5020:1020:50-21:1021:5022:1022:50
Hillside for Gatehouse Lodge08:5109:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:1117:5118:1118:5119:1119:5120:1120:51-21:1121:5122:1122:51
Triumph Road08:5109:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:1117:5118:1118:5119:1119:5120:1120:51-21:1121:5122:1122:51
Faraday Road08:5209:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:1217:5218:1218:5219:1219:5220:1220:52-21:1221:5222:1222:52
Savoy Cinema08:5309:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:1317:5318:1318:5319:1319:5320:1320:53-21:1321:5322:1322:53
Harrington Drive08:5409:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:1417:5418:1418:5419:1419:5420:1420:54-21:1421:5422:1422:54
Seely Road08:5509:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1517:5518:1518:5519:1519:5520:1520:55-21:1521:5522:1522:55
Derby Rd, Canning Circus08:5609:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1617:5618:1618:5619:1619:5620:1620:56-21:1621:5622:1622:56
Clarendon Street08:5709:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1717:5718:1718:5719:1719:5720:1720:57-21:1721:5722:1722:57
Talbot Street08:5709:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1717:5718:1718:5719:1719:5720:1720:57-21:1721:5722:1722:57
City, S Sherwood St G208:5909:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1917:5918:1918:5919:1919:5920:1920:59-21:1921:5922:1922:59
City, Victoria Centre J309:0309:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:2318:0318:2319:0319:2320:0320:2321:03-21:2322:0322:2323:03
City, Elite E1-----------------------------------23:04
City, Angel Row A4-----------------------------------23:07

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Double decker
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Serves Hospital
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information