green Line

City > Railway Station > Trent Bridge > Loughborough Road > Wilford Hill > Ruddington

Timetable (Toward the city)

 1010C101010C10C101010C10C1010C1010C1010C10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010X1010X1010X1010X1010X1010101010101010101010
Rushcliffe Country Park-06:09--07:0007:15--08:0008:15-08:48-09:18-09:48------------------------16:10-16:40-17:10-17:40-18:18-----------
Mere Way, The Avenue-06:09--07:0007:15--08:0008:15-08:48-09:18-09:48------------------------16:10-16:41-17:11-17:41-18:18-----------
Scout Hut-06:10--07:0107:16--08:0108:16-08:49-09:19-09:49------------------------16:11-16:42-17:12-17:42-18:19-----------
Flawforth Lane-06:11--07:0207:17--08:0208:17-08:50-09:20-09:50------------------------16:12-16:43-17:13-17:43-18:20-----------
Kirk Lane-06:12--07:0307:18--08:0308:18-08:51-09:21-09:51--------------------------------------------
Ruddington Green05:3406:1406:3406:4807:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:53-16:23-16:53-17:23-18:02-18:3718:5719:1719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:35
Chapel Street05:3406:1406:3406:4807:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:53-16:23-16:53-17:23-18:02-18:3718:5719:1719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:35
Ruddington Church05:3506:1506:3506:4907:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:54-16:24-16:54-17:24-18:03-18:3818:5819:1819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:36
Easthorpe Street05:3506:1506:3506:5007:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:55-16:25-16:55-17:25-18:03-18:3818:5819:1819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:36
Rufford Road05:3606:1606:3606:5107:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:56-16:26-16:56-17:26-18:04-18:3918:5919:1919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:37
Upper Canaan05:3706:1706:3706:5207:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:57-16:27-16:57-17:27-18:05-18:4019:0019:2019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:38
Packman Drive05:3706:1706:3706:5207:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:57-16:27-16:58-17:28-18:05-18:4019:0019:2019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:38
Loughboro' Rd, Ashworth Av05:3806:1806:3806:5307:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:0618:2118:4119:0119:2119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:39
Landmere Lane05:3806:1806:3806:5307:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0618:2118:4119:0119:2119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:39
Oakham Road05:4006:2006:4006:5507:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4209:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0818:2318:4319:0319:2319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:41
Greythorn Drive Top05:4106:2106:4106:5607:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4309:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0918:2418:4419:0419:2419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:42
Queensbury Avenue05:4106:2106:4106:5707:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4409:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:1018:2518:4519:0519:2519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:42
Laughton Avenue05:4206:2206:4206:5807:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1118:2618:4619:0619:2619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:43
Walcote Drive05:4306:2306:4306:5907:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1218:2718:4719:0719:2719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:44
Rushcliffe Arena05:4306:2306:4307:0007:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1218:2718:4719:0719:2719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:44
Stowe Avenue05:4406:2406:4407:0007:1707:3207:4708:0308:1808:3308:4809:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:4819:0819:2819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:45
Burnside Road05:4406:2406:4407:0107:1807:3307:4808:0408:1908:3408:4909:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1318:2818:4819:0819:2819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:45
Loughborough Rd, ASDA05:4506:2506:4507:0207:1907:3407:4908:0508:2008:3508:5009:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1418:2918:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:46
Chaworth Road05:4506:2506:4507:0207:1907:3407:4908:0608:2108:3608:5109:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1418:2918:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:46
Chestnut Grove05:4606:2606:4607:0307:2007:3507:5008:0708:2208:3708:5209:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1518:3018:5019:1019:3019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:47
Victoria Road05:4706:2706:4707:0407:2107:3607:5108:0808:2308:3808:5309:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1518:3018:5019:1019:3019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:47
Balmoral Avenue05:4806:2806:4807:0507:2207:3707:5208:0908:2408:3908:5409:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1618:3118:5119:1119:3119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:48
County Hall05:4906:2906:4907:0607:2307:3807:5308:1008:2508:4008:5509:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1718:3218:5219:1219:3219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:49
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt05:5006:3006:5007:0807:2507:4007:5508:1508:3008:4509:0009:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:5319:1319:3319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:50
Ryehill Street05:5106:3106:5107:0907:2607:4107:5608:1608:3108:4609:0109:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:5419:1419:3419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:51
Eugene Gardens05:5206:3206:5207:1007:2707:4207:5708:1708:3208:4709:0209:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5519:1519:3519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:52
Lammas Gardens05:5306:3306:5307:1107:2807:4307:5808:1808:3308:4809:0309:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5619:1619:3619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:53
Nottingham Station S505:5406:3406:5407:1307:3007:4508:0008:2008:3508:5009:0509:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5819:1819:3819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:54
Broad Marsh, Collin St C805:5506:3506:5507:1407:3107:4608:0108:2108:3608:5109:0609:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5919:1919:3919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:55
Fletcher Gate H105:5606:3606:5607:1507:3207:4708:0208:2208:3708:5209:0709:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0019:2019:4020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:56
George Street05:5706:3706:5707:1607:3307:4808:0308:2308:3808:5309:0809:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:0119:2119:4120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:57
City, Victoria Centre W305:5806:3806:5807:1807:3507:5008:0508:2508:4008:5509:1009:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:0319:2319:4320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:58
City, Angel Row A1---------------------------------------------------------22:36--

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Regular evening and Sunday buses
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair or buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Brand new buses
  • Double decker
  • Gas bus
  • USB charging points
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads