1 1A 1B

navy Line

City > Railway Station > Trent Bridge > Wilford Lane > NTU Clifton Campus > Clifton

Timetable (Toward the city)

 11111111111111111111111111111111
Loughborough, Baxter Gate BA-------10:00-11:00-12:00-13:00-14:00-15:00-16:00-17:00-18:00-19:00-20:05-21:05-22:05
Beacon Bingo-------10:00-11:00-12:00-13:00-14:00-15:00-16:00-17:00-18:00-19:00-20:05-21:05-22:05
The Greyhound-------10:01-11:01-12:01-13:01-14:01-15:01-16:01-17:01-18:01-19:01-20:06-21:06-22:06
Station Boulevard, stand U-------10:02-11:02-12:02-13:02-14:02-15:02-16:02-17:02-18:02-19:02-20:07-21:07-22:07
Station Boulevard, stand W-------10:02-11:02-12:02-13:02-14:02-15:02-16:02-17:02-18:02-19:02-20:07-21:07-22:07
Meadow Lane-------10:03-11:03-12:03-13:03-14:03-15:03-16:03-17:03-18:03-19:03-20:08-21:08-22:08
Stanford on Soar Church-------10:06-11:06-12:06-13:06-14:06-15:06-16:06-17:06-18:06-19:06-20:11-21:11-22:11
The Old School House-------10:07-11:07-12:07-13:07-14:07-15:07-16:07-17:07-18:07-19:07-20:12-21:12-22:12
Leake Lane-------10:08-11:08-12:08-13:08-14:08-15:08-16:08-17:08-18:08-19:08-20:13-21:13-22:13
Melton Road-------10:09-11:09-12:09-13:09-14:09-15:09-16:09-17:09-18:09-19:09-20:14-21:14-22:14
Rempstone Road-------10:09-11:09-12:09-13:09-14:09-15:09-16:09-17:09-18:09-19:09-20:14-21:14-22:14
East Leake, Kirk Ley Rd Top---08:12-09:12-10:12-11:12-12:12-13:12-14:12-15:12-16:12-17:12-18:12-19:12-20:17-21:17-22:17
Woodgate Road---08:12-09:12-10:12-11:12-12:12-13:12-14:12-15:12-16:12-17:12-18:12-19:12-20:17-21:17-22:17
Brookside---08:13-09:13-10:13-11:13-12:13-13:13-14:13-15:13-16:13-17:13-18:13-19:13-20:18-21:18-22:18
East Leake Shops---08:14-09:14-10:14-11:14-12:14-13:14-14:14-15:14-16:14-17:14-18:14-19:14-20:19-21:19-22:19
Stonebridge Drive---08:15-09:15-10:15-11:15-12:15-13:15-14:15-15:15-16:15-17:15-18:15-19:15-20:20-21:20-22:20
E.Leake, Lantern La---08:16-09:16-10:16-11:16-12:16-13:16-14:16-15:16-16:16-17:16-18:16-19:16-20:21-21:21-22:21
St.Mary's Cres---08:16-09:16-10:16-11:16-12:16-13:16-14:16-15:16-16:16-17:16-18:16-19:16-20:21-21:21-22:21
Gypsum Works---08:17-09:17-10:17-11:17-12:17-13:17-14:17-15:17-16:17-17:17-18:17-19:17-20:22-21:22-22:22
Bunny Lane---08:18-09:18-10:18-11:18-12:18-13:18-14:18-15:18-16:18-17:18-18:18-19:18-20:23-21:23-22:23
Highthorn Farm---08:19-09:19-10:19-11:19-12:19-13:19-14:19-15:19-16:19-17:19-18:19-19:19-20:24-21:24-22:24
Ridgeway Plantation---08:20-09:20-10:20-11:20-12:20-13:20-14:20-15:20-16:20-17:20-18:20-19:20-20:25-21:25-22:25
Gypsum Way---08:21-09:21-10:21-11:21-12:21-13:21-14:21-15:21-16:21-17:21-18:21-19:21-20:26-21:26-22:26
Eyres Lane---08:22-09:22-10:22-11:22-12:22-13:22-14:22-15:22-16:22-17:22-18:22-19:22-20:27-21:27-22:27
Gotham, Leake Rd (Garage)05:5906:5907:5408:24-09:24-10:24-11:2411:5412:2412:5413:24-14:2414:5415:24-16:2416:5417:24-18:24-19:2419:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Curzon Street05:5906:5907:5408:24-09:24-10:24-11:2411:5412:2412:5413:24-14:2414:5415:24-16:2416:5417:24-18:24-19:2419:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29
Wallace Street06:0007:0007:5508:25-09:25-10:25-11:2511:5512:2512:5513:25-14:2514:5515:25-16:2516:5517:25-18:25-19:2520:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30
Nottingham Road06:0207:0207:5708:27-09:27-10:27-11:2711:5712:2712:5713:27-14:2714:5715:27-16:2716:5717:27-18:27-19:2720:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Barton Lane06:0307:0307:5808:28-09:28-10:28-11:2811:5812:2812:5813:28-14:2814:5815:28-16:2816:5817:28-18:28-19:2820:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Clifton Pastures06:0407:0407:5908:29-09:29-10:29-11:2911:5912:2912:5913:29-14:2914:5915:29-16:2916:5917:29-18:29-19:2920:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Clifton Lane, The Dip06:0507:0508:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Clifton La, Crusader Island06:0707:0708:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Clifton Lane, Clifton Green06:0807:0808:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38
Clifton Lane, Nottm Trent Uni06:1007:1008:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Clifton Lane, Fabis Drive06:1207:1208:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42
Clifton Bridge South06:1307:1308:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Harvester PH06:1307:1308:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43
Wilford Green06:1507:1508:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Wilford Lane, ROKO06:1507:1508:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45
Wilford Lane, Garage06:1607:1608:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Gresham Close06:1607:1608:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Bruce Drive06:1707:1708:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Little Bounds06:1707:1708:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Balmoral Avenue06:1807:1808:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
County Hall06:1907:1908:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt06:2007:2008:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Ryehill Street06:2107:2108:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Eugene Gardens06:2207:2208:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Lammas Gardens06:2307:2308:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Nottingham Station S606:2507:2508:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Broad Marsh, Maid Marian Way C906:2607:2608:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:56
City, Beastmarket Hill B206:2807:2808:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Double decker
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads