1 1A 1B

navy Line

City > Railway Station > Trent Bridge > Wilford Lane > NTU Clifton Campus > Clifton

Timetable (Toward the city)

 1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Loughborough, Baxter Gate BA------07:5308:13-08:5309:13-09:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:2718:0018:3019:00-20:05-21:05-22:05-23:05
Beacon Bingo------07:5308:13-08:5309:13-09:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:2718:0018:3019:00-20:05-21:05-22:05-23:05
The Greyhound------07:5408:14-08:5409:14-09:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:2818:0118:3119:01-20:06-21:06-22:06-23:06
Station Boulevard, stand U------07:5508:15-08:5509:15-09:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:2918:0218:3219:02-20:07-21:07-22:07-23:07
Station Boulevard, stand W------07:5508:15-08:5509:15-09:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:2918:0218:3219:02-20:07-21:07-22:07-23:07
Meadow Lane------07:5608:16-08:5609:16-09:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:3018:0318:3319:03-20:08-21:08-22:08-23:08
Stanford on Soar Church------07:5908:19-08:5909:19-09:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:3318:0618:3619:06-20:11-21:11-22:11-23:11
The Old School House------08:0008:20-09:0009:20-10:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:3418:0718:3719:07-20:12-21:12-22:12-23:12
Leake Lane------08:0108:21-09:0109:21-10:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:3518:0818:3819:08-20:13-21:13-22:13-23:13
Melton Road------08:0208:22-09:0209:22-10:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:3618:0918:3919:09-20:14-21:14-22:14-23:14
Rempstone Road------08:0208:22-09:0209:22-10:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:3618:0918:3919:09-20:14-21:14-22:14-23:14
East Leake, Kirk Ley Rd Top--06:13-07:0607:3608:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:4018:1318:4319:13-20:17-21:17-22:17-23:17
Woodgate Road--06:13-07:0607:3608:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:4018:1318:4319:13-20:17-21:17-22:17-23:17
Brookside--06:14-07:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:4118:1418:4419:14-20:18-21:18-22:18-23:18
East Leake Shops--06:15-07:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:4218:1518:4519:15-20:19-21:19-22:19-23:19
Stonebridge Drive--06:16-07:0907:3908:0908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:4318:1618:4619:16-20:20-21:20-22:20-23:20
E.Leake, Lantern La--06:17-07:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:4418:1718:4719:17-20:21-21:21-22:21-23:21
St.Mary's Cres--06:17-07:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:4418:1718:4719:17-20:21-21:21-22:21-23:21
Gypsum Works--06:18-07:1107:4108:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:4518:1818:4819:18-20:22-21:22-22:22-23:22
Bunny Lane--06:19-07:1207:4208:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:4618:1918:4919:19-20:23-21:23-22:23-23:23
Highthorn Farm--06:20-07:1307:4308:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:4718:2018:5019:20-20:24-21:24-22:24-23:24
Ridgeway Plantation--06:21-07:1407:4408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:4818:2118:5119:21-20:25-21:25-22:25-23:25
Gypsum Way--06:22-07:1507:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:4918:2218:5219:22-20:26-21:26-22:26-23:26
Eyres Lane--06:23-07:1607:4608:1608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:5018:2318:5319:23-20:27-21:27-22:27-23:27
Gotham, Leake Rd (Garage)04:5405:5506:2506:5107:2107:5108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5518:2518:5519:2519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Curzon Street04:5405:5506:2506:5107:2107:5108:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5518:2518:5519:2519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Wallace Street04:5505:5606:2606:5207:2207:5208:2208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:5618:2618:5619:2620:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Nottingham Road04:5705:5806:2806:5407:2407:5408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:5818:2818:5819:2820:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Barton Lane04:5805:5906:2906:5507:2507:5508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:5918:2918:5919:2920:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Clifton Pastures04:5906:0006:3006:5607:2607:5608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2618:0018:3019:0019:3020:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Clifton Lane, The Dip05:0006:0106:3106:5707:2707:5708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2718:0118:3119:0119:3120:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Clifton La, Crusader Island05:0206:0306:3306:5907:2907:5908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2918:0318:3319:0319:3320:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Clifton Lane, Clifton Green05:0306:0406:3407:0007:3008:0008:3008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0418:3419:0419:3420:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Clifton Lane, Nottm Trent Uni05:0506:0606:3607:0207:3208:0208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3218:0618:3619:0619:3620:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Clifton Lane, Fabis Drive05:0706:0806:3807:0507:3508:0508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3518:0818:3819:0819:3820:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Clifton Bridge South05:0806:0906:3907:0607:3608:0608:3608:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3618:0918:3919:0919:3920:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Harvester PH05:0906:1006:4007:0707:3708:0708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3718:1018:4019:1019:4020:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Wilford Green05:1106:1206:4207:0907:3908:0908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3918:1218:4219:1219:4220:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Wilford Lane, ROKO05:1206:1306:4307:1007:4008:1008:4009:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:1318:4319:1319:4320:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Wilford Lane, Garage05:1306:1406:4407:1107:4108:1108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:1418:4419:1419:4420:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Gresham Close05:1306:1406:4407:1107:4108:1108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:1418:4419:1419:4420:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Bruce Drive05:1406:1506:4507:1207:4208:1208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:1518:4519:1519:4520:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Little Bounds05:1406:1506:4507:1207:4208:1208:4209:0209:2209:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:1518:4519:1519:4520:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Balmoral Avenue05:1506:1606:4607:1307:4308:1308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:1618:4619:1619:4620:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
County Hall05:1606:1706:4707:1407:4408:1408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:1718:4719:1719:4720:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt05:1706:1806:4807:1507:4508:1508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1818:4819:1819:4820:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Ryehill Street05:1806:1906:4907:1607:4608:1608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1918:4919:1919:4920:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Eugene Gardens05:1906:2006:5007:1707:4708:1708:4709:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:2018:5019:2019:5020:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Lammas Gardens05:2006:2106:5107:1807:4808:1808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:2118:5119:2119:5120:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Nottingham Station S605:2206:2306:5307:2007:5008:2008:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:2318:5319:2319:5320:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Broad Marsh, Maid Marian Way C905:2306:2406:5407:2107:5108:2108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:2418:5419:2419:5420:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
City, Beastmarket Hill B205:2506:2606:5607:2507:5508:2508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:2618:5619:2619:5620:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Double decker
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads