1 1A 1B

navy Line

City > Railway Station > Trent Bridge > Wilford Lane > NTU Clifton Campus > Clifton

Timetable (Toward the city)

 1111111A111111111111111111111111A1A1111111111111111111111
Loughborough Endowed Schs---------------------------------------16:16--------------
Loughborough, Baxter Gate BA-----06:33--07:16-07:46-08:4008:55-09:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:13--14:3314:53-15:0815:33--16:2816:5017:1017:3018:0018:3019:00-20:05-21:05-22:05-23:05
Beacon Bingo-----06:33--07:16-07:46-08:4008:55-09:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:13--14:3314:53-15:0815:33--16:2816:5017:1017:3018:0018:3019:00-20:05-21:05-22:05-23:05
The Greyhound-----06:34--07:17-07:47-08:4108:56-09:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:14--14:3414:54-15:0915:34--16:2916:5117:1117:3118:0118:3119:01-20:06-21:06-22:06-23:06
Station Boulevard, stand U-----06:35--07:19-07:49-08:4208:57-09:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:15--14:3514:55-15:1015:35--16:3016:5317:1317:3318:0218:3219:02-20:07-21:07-22:07-23:07
Station Boulevard, stand W-----06:35--07:19-07:49-08:4208:57-09:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:15--14:3514:55-15:1015:35--16:3016:5317:1317:3318:0218:3219:02-20:07-21:07-22:07-23:07
Meadow Lane-----06:36--07:20-07:50-08:4308:58-09:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:16--14:3614:56-15:1115:36--16:3116:5417:1417:3418:0318:3319:03-20:08-21:08-22:08-23:08
Stanford on Soar Church-----06:39--07:24-07:54-08:4609:01-09:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:19--14:3914:59-15:1415:39--16:3416:5817:1817:3818:0618:3619:06-20:11-21:11-22:11-23:11
The Old School House-----06:40--07:25-07:55-08:4709:02-09:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:20--14:4015:00-15:1515:40--16:3516:5917:1917:3918:0718:3719:07-20:12-21:12-22:12-23:12
Leake Lane-----06:41--07:26-07:56-08:4809:03-09:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:21--14:4115:01-15:1615:41--16:3617:0017:2017:4018:0818:3819:08-20:13-21:13-22:13-23:13
Melton Road-----06:42--07:27-07:57-08:4909:04-09:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:22--14:4215:02-15:1715:42--16:3717:0217:2217:4218:0918:3919:09-20:14-21:14-22:14-23:14
Rempstone Road-----06:42--07:27-07:57-08:4909:04-09:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:22--14:4215:02-15:1715:42--16:3717:0217:2217:4218:0918:3919:09-20:14-21:14-22:14-23:14
East Leake, Kirk Ley Rd Top--05:5806:18-06:46-07:1607:3107:4608:0108:3808:5309:0809:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:26--14:4615:06-15:2115:46-16:2616:4117:0817:2817:4818:1318:4319:13-20:17-21:17-22:17-23:17
Woodgate Road--05:5806:18-06:46-07:1607:3107:4608:0108:3808:5309:0809:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:26--14:4615:06-15:2115:46-16:2616:4117:0817:2817:4818:1318:4319:13-20:17-21:17-22:17-23:17
Brookside--05:5906:19-06:47-07:1707:3207:4708:0208:3908:5409:0909:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:27--14:4715:07-15:2215:47-16:2716:4217:0917:2917:4918:1418:4419:14-20:18-21:18-22:18-23:18
East Leake Shops--06:0006:20-06:48-07:1807:3307:4808:0308:4008:5509:1009:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:28--14:4815:08-15:2315:48-16:2816:4317:1017:3017:5018:1518:4519:15-20:19-21:19-22:19-23:19
Stonebridge Drive--06:0106:21-06:49-07:1907:3407:4908:0408:4108:5609:1109:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:29--14:4915:09-15:2415:49-16:2916:4417:1117:3117:5118:1618:4619:16-20:20-21:20-22:20-23:20
East Leake Academy----------------------------------15:3015:30------------------
E.Leake, Lantern La--06:0206:22-06:50-07:2007:3507:5008:0508:4208:5709:1209:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:30--14:5015:1015:3015:3015:50-16:3016:4517:1217:3217:5218:1718:4719:17-20:21-21:21-22:21-23:21
St.Mary's Cres--06:0206:22-06:50-07:2007:3507:5008:0508:4208:5709:1209:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:30--14:5015:1015:3015:3015:50-16:3016:4517:1217:3217:5218:1718:4719:17-20:21-21:21-22:21-23:21
Gypsum Works--06:0306:23-06:51-07:2107:3607:5108:0608:4308:5809:1309:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:31--14:5115:1115:3115:3115:51-16:3116:4617:1317:3317:5318:1818:4819:18-20:22-21:22-22:22-23:22
Bunny Lane--06:0406:24-06:52-07:2207:3707:5208:0708:4408:5909:1409:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:32--14:5215:1215:3215:3215:52-16:3216:4717:1417:3417:5418:1918:4919:19-20:23-21:23-22:23-23:23
Highthorn Farm--06:0506:25-06:53-07:2307:3807:5308:0808:4509:0009:1509:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:33--14:5315:1315:3315:3315:53-16:3316:4817:1517:3517:5518:2018:5019:20-20:24-21:24-22:24-23:24
Ridgeway Plantation--06:0606:26-06:54-07:2407:3907:5408:0908:4609:0109:1609:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:34--14:5415:1415:3415:3415:54-16:3416:4917:1617:3617:5618:2118:5119:21-20:25-21:25-22:25-23:25
Gypsum Way--06:0706:27-06:55-07:2507:4007:5508:1008:4709:0209:1709:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:35--14:5515:1515:3515:3515:55-16:3516:5017:1717:3717:5718:2218:5219:22-20:26-21:26-22:26-23:26
Eyres Lane--06:0806:28-06:56-07:2607:4107:5608:1108:4809:0309:1809:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:36--14:5615:1615:3615:3615:56-16:3616:5117:1817:3817:5818:2318:5319:23-20:27-21:27-22:27-23:27
Gotham, Leake Rd (Garage)04:5405:3706:1006:3006:5107:01-07:3107:4608:0108:1608:5309:0809:2309:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:41--15:0115:2115:3815:3816:0116:2116:4116:5617:2117:4118:0118:2518:5519:2519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Curzon Street04:5405:3706:1006:3006:5107:01-07:3107:4608:0108:1608:5309:0809:2309:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:41--15:0115:2115:3815:3816:0116:2116:4116:5617:2117:4118:0118:2518:5519:2519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Wallace Street04:5505:3806:1106:3106:5207:02-07:3207:4708:0208:1708:5409:0909:2409:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:42--15:0215:2215:3915:3916:0216:2216:4216:5717:2217:4218:0218:2618:5619:2620:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Nottingham Road04:5705:4006:1306:3306:5407:04-07:3407:4908:0408:1908:5609:1109:2609:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:44--15:0415:2415:4115:4116:0416:2416:4416:5917:2417:4418:0418:2818:5819:2820:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Barton Lane04:5805:4106:1406:3406:5507:05-07:3507:5008:0508:2008:5709:1209:2709:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:45--15:0515:2515:4215:4216:0516:2516:4517:0017:2517:4518:0518:2918:5919:2920:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Clifton Pastures04:5905:4206:1506:3506:5607:0607:2307:3607:5108:0608:2108:5809:1309:2809:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:46--15:0615:2615:4315:4316:0616:2616:4617:0117:2617:4618:0618:3019:0019:3020:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Clifton Lane, The Dip05:0005:4606:1606:3606:5707:0707:2407:3707:5208:0708:2208:5909:1409:2909:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:47--15:0715:2715:4415:4416:0716:2716:4717:0217:2717:4718:0718:3119:0119:3120:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Clifton La, Crusader Island05:0205:4806:1806:3806:5907:0907:2607:3907:5408:0908:2409:0109:1609:3109:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:49--15:0915:2915:4615:4616:0916:2916:4917:0417:2917:4918:0918:3319:0319:3320:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Clifton Lane, Clifton Green05:0305:4906:1906:3907:0007:1007:2707:4007:5508:1008:2509:0209:1709:3209:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:50--15:1015:3015:4715:4716:1016:3016:5017:0517:3017:5018:1018:3419:0419:3420:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Clifton Lane, Nottm Trent Uni05:0505:5106:2106:4107:0207:1207:2907:4407:5908:1408:2909:0409:1909:3409:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:52--15:1215:3215:4915:4916:1216:3216:5217:0717:3217:5218:1218:3619:0619:3620:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Clifton Lane, Fabis Drive05:0705:5306:2306:4307:0507:1507:3207:4708:0208:1708:3209:0709:2209:3709:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:55--15:1515:35-15:5216:1516:3516:5517:1017:3517:5518:1518:3819:0819:3820:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Clifton Bridge South05:0805:5406:2406:4407:0607:1607:3307:4908:0408:1908:3409:0809:2309:3809:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:56--15:1615:36-15:5316:1616:3616:5617:1117:3617:5618:1618:3919:0919:3920:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Harvester PH05:0905:5506:2506:4507:0707:1707:3407:5108:0608:2108:3609:0909:2409:3909:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:57--15:1715:37-15:5416:1716:3716:5717:1217:3717:5718:1718:4019:1019:4020:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Wilford Green05:1105:5706:2706:4707:0907:1907:3607:5308:0808:2308:3809:1109:2609:4109:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:59--15:1915:39-15:5716:1916:3916:5917:1417:3917:5918:1918:4219:1219:4220:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Wilford Lane, ROKO05:1205:5806:2806:4807:1007:2007:3707:5408:0908:2408:3909:1209:2709:4210:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:1515:1515:2015:40-15:5716:2016:4017:0017:1417:4018:0018:2018:4319:1319:4320:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Wilford Lane, Garage05:1305:5906:2906:4907:1107:2107:3807:5508:1008:2508:4009:1309:2809:4310:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:1615:1615:2115:41-15:5816:2116:4117:0117:1517:4118:0118:2118:4419:1419:4420:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Gresham Close05:1305:5906:2906:4907:1107:2107:3807:5508:1008:2508:4009:1309:2809:4310:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:1615:1615:2115:41-15:5816:2116:4117:0117:1517:4118:0118:2118:4419:1419:4420:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Bruce Drive05:1406:0006:3006:5007:1207:2207:3907:5608:1108:2608:4109:1409:2909:4410:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:1715:1715:2215:42-15:5916:2216:4217:0217:1617:4218:0218:2218:4519:1519:4520:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Little Bounds05:1406:0006:3006:5007:1207:2207:3907:5708:1208:2708:4209:1409:2909:4410:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:1715:1715:2215:42-15:5916:2216:4217:0217:1717:4218:0218:2218:4519:1519:4520:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Balmoral Avenue05:1506:0106:3106:5107:1307:2307:4007:5808:1308:2808:4309:1509:3009:4510:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:1815:1815:2315:43-16:0016:2316:4317:0317:1817:4318:0318:2318:4619:1619:4620:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
County Hall05:1606:0206:3206:5207:1407:2407:4107:5908:1408:2908:4409:1609:3109:4610:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:1915:1915:2415:44-16:0116:2416:4417:0417:1917:4418:0418:2418:4719:1719:4720:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt05:1706:0306:3306:5307:1507:2507:4208:0208:1708:3208:4709:1709:3209:4710:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2015:2015:2515:45-16:0216:2516:4517:0517:2017:4518:0518:2518:4819:1819:4820:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Ryehill Street05:1806:0406:3406:5407:1607:2607:4308:0308:1808:3308:4809:1809:3309:4810:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2115:2115:2615:46-16:0316:2616:4617:0617:2117:4618:0618:2618:4919:1919:4920:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Eugene Gardens05:1906:0506:3506:5507:1707:2707:4408:0408:1908:3408:4909:1909:3409:4910:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2215:2215:2715:47-16:0416:2716:4717:0717:2217:4718:0718:2718:5019:2019:5020:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Lammas Gardens05:2006:0606:3606:5607:1807:2807:4508:0508:2008:3508:5009:2009:3509:5010:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2315:2315:2815:48-16:0516:2816:4817:0817:2317:4818:0818:2818:5119:2119:5120:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Nottingham Station S605:2206:0806:3806:5807:2007:3007:4708:0708:2208:3708:5209:2209:3709:5210:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:2515:2515:3015:50-16:0716:3016:5017:1017:2517:5018:1018:3018:5319:2319:5320:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Broad Marsh, Maid Marian Way C905:2306:0906:3906:5907:2107:3107:4808:0808:2308:3808:5309:2309:3809:5310:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:2615:2615:3115:51-16:0816:3116:5117:1117:2617:5118:1118:3118:5419:2419:5420:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
City, Beastmarket Hill B205:2506:1106:4107:0107:2507:3507:5208:1208:2708:4208:5709:2709:4209:5710:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3015:3015:3515:55-16:1216:3516:5517:1517:3017:5518:1518:3518:5619:2619:5620:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Double decker
  • Mobile ticketing available
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Robin Hood passes accepted
  • Exact fare needed

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.36 a day!

More information

Downloads