1 1A 1B

navy Line

City > Railway Station > Wilford Lane > Clifton

Timetable (Away from the city)

 1111111A1A11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
City, Beastmarket Hill B205:3206:1506:4507:0507:3007:4007:5508:1008:1508:3008:4509:0009:3009:4510:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:3000:00
City, Maid Marian Way M205:3206:1506:4507:0507:3007:4007:5508:1008:1508:3008:4509:0009:3009:4510:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4117:0117:2117:4118:0018:2018:4019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:3000:00
Broad Marsh, Collin St C305:3306:1606:4607:0607:3107:4107:5608:1108:1608:3108:4609:0109:3109:4610:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4217:0217:2217:4218:0118:2118:4119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:3100:01
Nottingham Station S205:3506:2006:5007:1007:3507:4508:0008:1508:2008:3508:5009:0509:3509:5010:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4717:0717:2717:4718:0518:2318:4319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:3300:03
Arkwright Street05:3506:2006:5007:1007:3507:4508:0008:1508:2008:3508:5009:0509:3509:5010:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4717:0717:2717:4718:0518:2318:4319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:3300:03
Lammas Gardens05:3606:2106:5107:1107:3607:4608:0108:1608:2108:3608:5109:0609:3609:5110:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4817:0817:2817:4818:0618:2418:4419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:3400:04
Eugene Gardens05:3606:2206:5207:1207:3707:4708:0208:1708:2208:3708:5209:0709:3709:5210:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4917:0917:2917:4918:0718:2518:4519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:3500:05
Meadows Way, Ryehill St05:3606:2306:5307:1307:3807:4808:0308:1808:2308:3808:5309:0809:3809:5310:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:5017:1017:3017:5018:0818:2618:4619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:3600:06
Trent Bridge, Victoria Embknt05:3706:2506:5507:1507:4007:5008:0508:2008:2508:4008:5509:1009:4009:5510:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5217:1217:3217:5218:1018:2718:4719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:3700:07
County Hall05:3706:2506:5507:1507:4007:5008:0508:2008:2508:4008:5509:1009:4009:5510:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5317:1317:3317:5318:1018:2718:4719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:3700:07
Little Bounds05:3806:2606:5607:1607:4107:5108:0608:2108:2608:4108:5609:1109:4109:5610:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5417:1417:3417:5418:1118:2818:4819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:3800:08
Bruce Drive05:3806:2606:5607:1607:4107:5108:0608:2108:2608:4108:5609:1109:4109:5610:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5517:1517:3517:5518:1118:2818:4819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:3800:08
Gresham Close05:3906:2706:5707:1707:4207:5208:0708:2208:2708:4208:5709:1209:4209:5710:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5617:1617:3617:5618:1218:2918:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:3900:09
Wilford Lane, Garage05:3906:2706:5707:1707:4207:5208:0708:2208:2708:4208:5709:1209:4209:5710:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5717:1717:3717:5718:1218:2918:4919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:3900:09
ROKO05:4006:2806:5807:1807:4307:5308:0808:2308:2808:4308:5809:1309:4309:5810:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:1817:3817:5818:1318:3018:5019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:4000:10
Wilford Lane Tram Stop05:4006:2806:5807:1807:4307:5308:0808:2308:2808:4308:5809:1309:4309:5810:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:1817:3817:5818:1318:3018:5019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:4000:10
Wilford Green05:4206:3007:0007:2007:4507:5508:1008:2508:3008:4509:0009:1509:4510:0010:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2017:4018:0018:1518:3218:5219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:4200:12
Harvester PH05:4206:3007:0007:2007:4507:5508:1008:2508:3008:4509:0009:1509:4510:0010:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2017:4018:0018:1518:3218:5219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:4200:12
Clifton Bridge South05:4306:3107:0107:2107:4607:5608:1108:2608:3108:4609:0109:1609:4610:0110:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2117:4118:0118:1618:3318:5319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:4300:13
Clifton Lane, Fabis Drive05:4606:3407:0407:2407:4907:5908:1408:2908:3408:4909:0409:1909:4910:0410:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3917:0517:2517:4518:0518:1918:3618:5619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:4600:16
Clifton Lane, Nottm Trent Uni05:4806:3607:0607:2608:0008:0508:1608:3108:3608:5109:0609:2109:5110:0610:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0717:2717:4718:0718:2118:3718:5719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:4700:17
Clifton Green05:4806:3607:0607:2708:0108:0608:1708:3208:3708:5209:0709:2209:5210:0710:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0817:2817:4818:0818:2218:3718:5719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:4700:17
Crusader Island05:4906:3707:0707:2808:0208:0708:1808:3308:3808:5309:0809:2309:5310:0810:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0917:2917:4918:0918:2318:3818:5819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:4800:18
Clifton Lane, The Dip05:5106:3907:0907:3008:0408:0908:2008:3508:4008:5509:1009:2509:5510:1010:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:1117:3117:5118:1118:2518:3918:5919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:4900:19
Clifton Pastures05:5206:4107:1107:3208:0708:12--08:4208:5709:1209:2709:5710:1210:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:1317:3317:5318:1318:2718:4019:0019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:5000:20
The Farm House05:5206:4107:1107:3208:0908:14--08:4208:5709:1209:2709:5710:1210:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:1417:3417:5418:1418:2718:4019:0019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:5000:20
Barton Lane05:5306:4207:1207:3308:1008:15--08:4308:5809:1309:2809:5810:1310:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:1517:3517:5518:1518:2818:4119:0119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:5100:21
Nottingham Road05:5406:4307:1307:3408:1108:16--08:4408:5909:1409:2909:5910:1410:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:1617:3617:5618:1618:2918:4219:0219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:5200:22
Bidwell Crescent05:5506:4407:1407:3508:1208:17--08:4509:0009:1509:3010:0010:1510:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1717:3717:5718:1718:3018:4319:0319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:5300:23
Wallace Street05:5606:4507:1507:3608:1308:18--08:4609:0109:1609:3110:0110:1610:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1817:3817:5818:1818:3118:4419:0419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:5400:24
Curzon Street05:5706:4607:1607:3708:1408:19--08:4709:0209:1709:3210:0210:1710:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1917:3917:5918:1918:3218:4519:0519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:5500:25
Gotham, Leake Rd (Garage)05:5906:4807:1807:4008:1708:22--08:5009:0509:2009:3510:0510:2010:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:2117:4118:0118:2118:3518:4819:0819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:5800:28
Eyres Lane05:5906:4807:1807:4008:1808:23--08:5009:0509:2009:3510:0510:2010:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:2117:4118:0118:2118:3518:4819:0819:28-20:28-21:28-22:28-23:28-00:28
Gypsum Way06:0006:4907:1907:4108:1908:24--08:5109:0609:2109:3610:0610:2110:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:2217:4218:0218:2218:3618:4919:0919:29-20:29-21:29-22:29-23:29-00:29
Ridgeway Plantation06:0006:4907:1907:4208:2008:25--08:5209:0709:2209:3710:0710:2210:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:2317:4318:0318:2318:3718:5019:1019:30-20:30-21:30-22:30-23:30-00:30
Highthorn Farm06:0106:5007:2007:4308:2108:26--08:5309:0809:2309:3810:0810:2310:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:2417:4418:0418:2418:3818:5119:1119:31-20:31-21:31-22:31-23:31-00:31
Bunny Lane06:0106:5007:2007:4408:2208:27--08:5409:0909:2409:3910:0910:2410:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2517:4518:0518:2518:3918:5219:1219:32-20:32-21:32-22:32-23:32-00:32
Gypsum Works06:0206:5107:2107:4508:2308:28--08:5509:1009:2509:4010:1010:2510:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2617:4618:0618:2618:4018:5319:1319:33-20:33-21:33-22:33-23:33-00:33
St.Mary's Cres06:0306:5207:2207:4608:2408:29--08:5609:1109:2609:4110:1110:2610:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2717:4718:0718:2718:4118:5419:1419:34-20:34-21:34-22:34-23:34-00:34
E.Leake, Lantern La06:0406:5307:2307:47-08:31--08:5709:1209:2709:4210:1210:2710:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:02-15:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2817:4818:0818:2818:4218:5519:1519:35-20:35-21:35-22:35-23:35-00:35
Stonebridge Drive06:0506:5407:2407:48-08:32--08:5809:1309:2809:4310:1310:2810:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:03-15:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2917:4918:0918:2918:4318:5619:1619:36-20:36-21:36-22:36-23:36-00:36
East Leake Shops06:0606:5507:2507:49-08:34--08:5909:1409:2909:4410:1410:2910:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:04-15:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:3017:5018:1018:3018:4418:5719:1719:37-20:37-21:37-22:37-23:37-00:37
School Green06:0606:5507:2507:49-08:34--08:5909:1409:2909:4410:1410:2910:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:04-15:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:3017:5018:1018:3018:4418:5719:1719:37-20:37-21:37-22:37-23:37-00:37
Woodgate Road06:0706:5607:2607:50-08:35--09:0009:1509:3009:4510:1510:3010:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:05-15:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3117:5118:1118:3118:4518:5819:1819:38-20:38-21:38-22:38-23:38-00:38
East Leake, Kirk Ley Rd Top06:0906:5807:2807:52-08:37--09:0209:1709:3209:4710:1710:3210:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:07-15:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:3317:5318:1318:3318:4719:0019:2019:40-20:40-21:40-22:40-23:40-00:40
Rempstone Road06:0906:5807:2807:52-08:37--09:02-09:3209:4710:1710:3210:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:07-15:47-16:2716:4717:0717:3317:53-18:33---19:40-20:40-21:40-22:40----
Melton Road06:1006:5907:2907:53-08:38--09:03-09:3309:4810:1810:3310:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:08-15:48-16:2816:4817:0817:3417:54-18:34---19:41-20:41-21:41-22:41----
Leake Lane06:1107:0007:3007:54-08:39--09:04-09:3409:4910:1910:3410:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:09-15:49-16:2916:4917:0917:3517:55-18:35---19:42-20:42-21:42-22:42----
The Old School House06:1207:0107:3107:55-08:40--09:05-09:3509:5010:2010:3510:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:10-15:50-16:3016:5017:1017:3617:56-18:36---19:43-20:43-21:43-22:43----
Stanford on Soar Church06:1407:0307:3307:57-08:42--09:07-09:3709:5210:2210:3710:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:12-15:52-16:3216:5217:1217:3817:58-18:38---19:45-20:45-21:45-22:45----
Station Boulevard, stand X06:1507:0407:3407:58-08:43--09:08-09:3809:5310:2310:3810:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:13-15:53-16:3316:5317:1317:3917:59-18:39---19:46-20:46-21:46-22:46----
Station Boulevard, stand V06:1507:0407:3407:58-08:43--09:08-09:3809:5310:2310:3810:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:13-15:53-16:3316:5317:1317:3917:59-18:39---19:46-20:46-21:46-22:46----
Morley Street06:1607:0507:3507:59-08:44--09:09-09:3909:5410:2410:3910:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:14-15:54-16:3416:5417:1417:4018:00-18:40---19:47-20:47-21:47-22:47----
Loughborough Station, stand R06:1607:0507:3507:59-08:44--09:09-09:3909:5410:2410:3910:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:14-15:54-16:3416:5417:1417:4018:00-18:40---19:47-20:47-21:47-22:47----
Loughborough Station, stand T06:1607:0507:3507:59-08:44--09:09-09:3909:5410:2410:3910:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:14-15:54-16:3416:5417:1417:4018:00-18:40---19:47-20:47-21:47-22:47----
The Greyhound06:1707:0607:3608:00-08:45--09:10-09:4009:5510:2510:4010:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:15-15:55-16:3516:5517:1517:4218:02-18:42---19:48-20:48-21:48-22:48----
The Coneries06:1807:0707:3708:01-08:46--09:11-09:4109:5610:2610:4110:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:16-15:56-16:3616:5617:1617:4318:03-18:43---19:49-20:49-21:49-22:49----
Loughborough Endowed Schs---08:18-------------------------16:03----------------------
Loughborough, Baxter Gate BA06:2407:1307:4308:25-08:52--09:17-09:4710:0210:3210:4711:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:22---16:4217:0217:2217:5018:10-18:50---19:55-20:55-21:55-22:55----
East Leake Academy----08:27-----------------------15:24-----------------------

Key Information

  • Audio announcements on the bus
  • Late night weekend bus services
  • Real time 'Track a Bus' route
  • Regular evening and Sunday buses
  • Late night buses Mon-Sat
  • Visual next stop announcements on the bus
  • Space for a wheelchair and buggies
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Brand new buses
  • Double decker
  • Easyrider passes valid
  • Kangaroo passes valid
  • Serves Leisure Attraction
  • Change available

The easiest and cheapest way to travel with NCT

Enjoy unlimited travel across the NCT City network from just £1.15 a day!

More information

Downloads